Long overdue maintenance happening. See post in the top forum.
[…] Even if the Supreme Court only explicitly addressed another part of the federal code, wouldn't their ruling still pertain to this section of the law if a corporation was involved?  

Doesn't their ruling supercede any prior law, whether it's state or federal?

I have not reviewed case law construing this provision, but my impression would be no. First, courts all the time find certain provisions within a statute unconstitutional leaving other provisions untouched. You get that. I do not find this ruling, as lengthy as it is, "superced[ing]" any other state or federal law. Section 441e is clear and unambiguous, that is "It shall be unlawful for—(1) a foreign national, directly or indirectly, to make—
(A) a contribution or donation of money or other thing of value, or to make an express or implied promise to make a contribution or donation, in connection with a Federal, State, or local election; (B) a contribution or donation to a committee of a political party..."

That language, coupled with the absence of any language suggesting that the ruling would extend anywhere beyond Section 441b, leads me to the only conclusion that no other statute would be impacted.