Long overdue maintenance happening. See post in the top forum.
[…] Your second citation 78 O.S 10.1 is entitled "Limitation on Liability of Persons Making Land Available to Public for Recreational Purposes Without Charge". Is this what the persons that own the land that might become the outlet mall were doing with their property? They were "provid[ing] the public with land for outdoor recreational purposes" as Sec. 10.1(B) prescribes.

See, http://www.oscn.net/applications/oscn/DeliverDocument.asp?CiteID=440637


Your third citation 21 O.S. Sec. 1835 is entitled "Trespass After Being Forbidden - Penalty - Entry Into Pecan Grove Without Prior Consent". I encourage everyone to read this statute., especially since it begins with the following: "Whoever shall willfully or maliciously enter the garden, yard, pasture or field of another after being expressly forbidden to do so or without permission by the owner or lawful occupant thereof when such property is posted shall be deemed guilty of trespass..."

See, http://www.oscn.net/applications/oscn/DeliverDocument.asp?CiteID=70144



Someone get Hoss a pacifier.

cannon_fodder

Guido:

Yes, that is Oklahoma's ag statute covering fields and encouraging people to make their land available for recreational purposes.